Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of October 9 – October 15

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Summit Academy, October 9 – October 15

MONDAY

October 09, 2017

3:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Middle School Football
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer
Practice
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Henry Ford Academy
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Cesar Chavez Academy HS
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 10, 2017

3:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Middle School Football
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs Seitz Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer
Gymnastics
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs Seitz Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Old Redford Academy
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 11, 2017

6:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Romulus High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
@ Allen Park Middle School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 12, 2017

3:30 PM Boys Middle School Football
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs Milan Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer
Practice
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Taylor Preparatory High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs Milan Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Downriver Gabriel Richard Invite
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Henry Ford Academy
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 13, 2017

3:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Middle School Football
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Practice
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Quad-Meet
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer
Practice
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 14, 2017

TBA Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Whitmore Lake Tournament
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ University Preparatory Academy
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 15, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • SummitDragons

    Guys fought hard this season. Tough end to a learning season for such a young team. Keep working hard guys!... fb.me/2fj9af6v5

    About 4 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS